STAFF OF NIB  
 
Name
Designation Phone No. Extn.
1
Dr. Surinder Singh
Deputy Director (QC) & Director i/c 0120-2400027 2001
Scientific Staff  
2
Dr. C. Sokhey
Scientist Grade-I 0120-2400022 / 72 2007
3
Dr. G.R. Soni
Scientist Grade-I 0120-2400022 / 72 2251
4
Dr. Vijaya Lakshmi Nag
Scientist Grade-I 0120-2400022 / 72 2246
5
Dr. Reba Chhabra
Scientist Grade-II 0120-2400022 / 72 2203
6
Dr. Achla Prasad
Scientist Grade-II 0120-2400022 / 72 2248
7
Dr. Renu Jain
Scientist Grade-II 0120-2400022 / 72 2195
8
Dr. J.P. Prasad
Scientist Grade-II 0120-2400022 / 72 2200
9
Dr. Shikha Yadav
Scientist Grade-II 0120-2400022 / 72 2446
10
Sh. Ashwani Kumar Sahu
Scientist Grade-II 0120-2400022 / 72 2244
11
Sh. Neeraj Malik
Scientist Grade-III 0120-2400022 / 72 2193
12
Dr. Charu M. Kamal
Scientist Grade-III 0120-2400022 / 72 2380
13
Ms. Ajanta Sircar
Scientist Grade-III 0120-2400022 / 72 2218
14
Ms. Sudha V. Gopinath
Scientist Grade-III 0120-2400022 / 72 2201
15
Ms. Kanchan Ahuja
Scientist Grade-III 0120-2400022 / 72 2282
16
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma
Scientist Grade-III 0120-2400022 / 72 2197
17
Ms. Gurminder Bindra
Scientist Grade-III 0120-2400022 / 72 2169
18
Ms. Shalini Tewari
Scientist Grade-III 0120-2400022 / 72 2197
19
Dr. Richa Baranwal
Scientist Grade-III 0120-2400022 / 72 2169/2171
20
Ms. Rashmi Srivastava
Scientist Grade-III 0120-2400022 / 72 2373
21
Dr. Satparkash Singh
Scientist Grade-III   

(Jr. Vet.)

0120-2400022 / 72 2446
22
Ms. E. Madhu
Scientist Grade-III 0120-2400022 / 72 2267
23
Sh. Pankaj Sharma
Jr. Scientist 0120-2400022 / 72 2380
24
Sh. N. Nanda Gopal
Jr. Scientist 0120-2400022 / 72 2170
25
Dr. Meena Kumari
Jr. Scientist 0120-2400022 / 72 2271
26
Dr. Manoj Kumar
Jr. Scientist 0120-2400022 / 72 2236
27 Dr. Sanjay Mendiratta Jr. Scientist 0120-2400022 / 72 2182
28 Dr. Sanjay Singh Negi Jr. Scientist 0120-2400022 / 72 2283
29 Sh. Subhash Chand Jr. Scientist 0120-2400022 / 72 2283
30 Mr. Harit Kasana Jr. Scientist 0120-2400022 / 72 2169
31 Dr. Gaurav Partap Singh Jr. Scientist 0120-2400022 / 72 2169
32 Dr. Manjula Kiran Jr. Scientist 0120-2400022 / 72 2093
33 Ms. Vandana Tandasi Jr. Scientist 0120-2400022 / 72 2267
34
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Sharma
Lab Technician 0120-2400022 / 72 2380
35
Sh. Kallol Saha
Lab Technician 0120-2400022 / 72 2283
36
Sh. P.S. Chandranand
Lab Technician 0120-2400022 / 72 2262
37
Sh. Jaipal Meena
Lab Technician 0120-2400022 / 72 2283
38
Md. Daud Ali
Lab Technician 0120-2400022 / 72 2172
39
Ms. Girija L.V.
Lab Technician 0120-2400022 / 72 2172
40
Sh. Brij Bhushan
Lab Technician 0120-2400022 / 72 2380
41
Sh. Subhash Kumar
Lab Technician 0120-2400022 / 72 2271
42
Sh. Rajeev Kumar
Lab Technician 0120-2400022 / 72 2182
43
Sh. Brij Bahadur
Lab Technician 0120-2400022 / 72 2218
44
Sh. Mohit Sharma
Lab Assistant 0120-2400022 / 72 2380
45
Ms. Priya Bhatt
Lab Assistant 0120-2400022 / 72 2271
46
Sh. Rajeev Kumar Srivastava
Lab Assistant 0120-2400022 / 72 2172
47
Sh. Pradeep Kumar
Lab Assistant 0120-2400022 / 72 2380
Administration, Finance, Procurement & Engineering Division  
48
Sh. P.C.P. Mahapatra
Administrative Officer 0120-2403859 2006
49
Sh. S.K. Sharma
Budget & Finance Officer 0120-2400017 2005
50
Sh. Ashis Barua
Jr. Training Officer & SRRDU i/c 0120-2400022 / 72 2069
51
Sh. Mukesh Kumar
Assistant Engineer (Elect.) 0120-2400022 / 72 2020
52
Sh. P.K. Mohapatra
Section Officer(Admn.) 0120-2402865 2066
53
Sh. Deepak Mahajan
Computer Officer 0120-2400022 / 72 2051/2021
54
Sh. J.P. Pant
Admn. Assistant 0120-2400022 / 72 2002
55
Sh. Pradeep Kumar
UDC 0120-2400022 / 72 2092
56
Sh. U.N. Sharma
UDC 0120-2400022 / 72 2083
57
Sh. Dhirender Singh
UDC 0120-2400022 / 72 2083
58
Sh. Pradeep Kumar Mehta
LDC 0120-2400022 / 72 2051
59
Sh. Prem Chand Gupta
LDC 0120-2400022 / 72 2083
60
Sh. Manmeet Singh Bhatia
Stenographer Gr. B 0120-2400016 2080
61
Sh. R.K. Arora
Stenographer Gr. III 0120-2400018 2003
62 Sh. Pawan Kumar Sharma Data Entry Operator  0120-2400022/ 72 2093
63
Ms. Savita Rani
Receptionist 0120-2400022 / 72  9/2120
64
Sh. R. Raman
Sr. Accountant 0120-2400022 / 72 2093
65
Sh. Manpal 
Jr.Accountant 0120-2400022 / 72 2092
66
Sh. R.C. Dalai
Stores Clerk 0120-2400022 / 72 2080
67
Sh. Partho Mandal
Stores Clerk 0120-2400022 / 72 2080
68
Sh. R.P. Joshi
Jr. Engineer (C) 0120-2400022 / 72 2072
69
Sh. Subhash Chand
Jr. Engineer (E) 0120-2400022 / 72 2079
70
Sh. Chander Pal
Jr. Engineer(Mech.) 0120-2400022 / 72 2089
71
Sh. Amarjeet Singh
Jr. Engineer(Mech.) 0120-2400022 / 72 2063
72
Sh. H.P. Vashisth
Electrician 0120-2400022 / 72 2004
Support Staff  
73
Sh. Govind Singh Rawat
Driver 0120-2400022 / 72 2134
74
Sh. Ravi Dutt
Driver 0120-2400022 / 72 2134
75
Sh. Harinder Singh
Driver 0120-2400022 / 72 2134
76
Sh. Leela Kishan
Driver 0120-2400022 / 72 2134
77
Sh. Bijender Singh
Peon 0120-2400022 / 72  
78
Sh. Subhash Chand
Peon 0120-2400022 / 72  
79
Sh. Suraj Pal
Peon 0120-2400022 / 72  
80
Sh. Rakesh
Peon 0120-2400022 / 72  
81
Sh. Prem Chand Diwan
Peon 0120-2400022 / 72  
82
Smt. Shoba
Peon 0120-2400022 / 72  
83
Smt. Rajendri Devi
Peon 0120-2400022 / 72  
84
Sh. Parminder Kumar
Jr. Animal Caretaker 0120-2400022 / 72 2330

 

 

back to top

Sample Tracking


Trainings and Workshops